West Virginia | W. Va.Code Ann. § 61–8–19(f) (Lexis Supp.2009) (“The provisions of this section do not apply to lawful acts of hunting, fishing, [or] trapping”) |
Wisconsin | Wis. Stat. § 951.015(1) (2007–2008) (“This chapter may not be interpreted as controverting any law regulating wild animals that are subject to regulation under ch. 169 [regulating, among other things, hunting], [or] the taking of wild animals”) |
Wyoming | Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6–3–203(m)(iv) (2009) (“Nothing in subsection (a), (b) or (n) of this section shall be construed to prohibit ... [t]he hunting, capture or destruction of any predatory animal or other wildlife in any manner not otherwise prohibited by law”) |
End of Document | © 2024 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. |