Alaska | Alaska Stat. § 11.61.140(c)(4) (2008) (“It is a defense to a prosecution under this section that the conduct of the defendant ... was necessarily incidental to lawful fishing, hunting or trapping activities”) |
Arizona | Ariz.Rev.Stat. Ann. §§ 13–2910(C)(1), (3) (West Supp.2009) (“This section does not prohibit or restrict ... [t]he taking of wildlife or other activities permitted by or pursuant to title 17 ... [or][a]ctivities regulated by the Arizona game and fish department or the Arizona department of agriculture”) |